Home
General Conference Information
Organization
Seminar
Program
Satellite Meetings
Registration
Social Activities & Tourist
Abstract Submission
Manuscript Submission
Instruction of Poster Presentation
Publication
Venue & Access
Hotel Accommodation
Visa Support
About Beijing
Contact to
Co-operators
3rd Announcement
Sponsors
 
You are here:Homepage ->> Organization
Organization

General Chairman

Chair, Xin-Xin Zhang, USTB

Co-chair, Chang-Chun GE

General Secretariat

Qing-Zhi YAN, Fei GAO

Conference Consultant

F.W. Wiffen, ORNL

International Advisory Committee

Chair, Dr. S. J. Zinkle, ORNL

E.A. Azizov

V.R. Barabash

V. M. Chernov

S. Cho

E. Diegele

S. Dudarev

S.A. Fabritsiev

C-C. Ge

A. Ibarra

A. Kimura

R. J. Kurtz

J. Linke

A. Moeslang

T. Muroga

T. Nishitani

G. R. Odette

S. Ohnuki

P.J. Pappano

B. Raj

T. Shikama

L.L. Snead

S. Tanaka

F. Tavassoli

M-Q Tran

Y. Ueda

B. D. Wirth

Y. Wu

H. K. Yoon

J. Yu

Technical Program Committee

Chair, J.N. YU, CIAE

Co-chair, R.J. Kurtz, E. Diegele, A. Kimura, G.N. LUO

H. Abe

J. Aktaa

M. Ando

Ch. Becquart

T.S. Byun

Y. de Carlan

M. J. Caturla

J.M. Chen

Y. Dai

R. Doerner

S. Fukada

K. Fukuya

E. Gaganidze

N. Ghoniem

M. Gilbert

A. Hasegawa

N. Hashimoto

Y. Hatano

H. Heinisch

T. Hinoki

D. Hoelzer

P. Hosemann

Q. Huang

T. Jayakumar

N. Juslin

J.J. Kai

G.M. Kalinin

R. Kasada

Y. Katoh

J. Konys

X.C. Lai

M.V. Leontieva- Smirnova.

M. Li

R. Lindau

Ch. Linsmeier

X. Liu

D.L. Luo

L. Magielsen

S. Maloy

J. Marian

B. Merrill

K. Morishita

A. Moroño

T. Nagasaka

S. Nagata

S. Nogami

S. Novak T. Nozawa

R. Nygren

Y. Oya

J.Y. Park

B. Pint

G. Pintsuk

R. Pippan

S. G. Psakhie

M. Rieth

S. Roberts

M. Rubel

A. Ryazanov

T. Shibayama A.B. Sivak

P. Spätig

R. Stoller

V. A. Stepanov

J. Stubbins

A.K. Suri

L. Tan

H. Tanigawa

T. Terai

S. Ukai

E. Wakai

L.M. Wang

H. Watanabe

S. Wikman

F. Willaime

C.H. Woo

M. Yamaguchi

T. Yamamoto

Q.Z. Yan

H.G. Yang

W. Yang

T. Yano

K. Yasuda

I.K. Yu

Z.J. Zhou

F. Gao

Publication Committee

Chair, Zhang-Jian ZHOU, USTB

Co-chair, Takeo Muroga, Nermin Uckan, Chuck Henager

Corporate Exhibitors and Sponsorship

Chair, Ying-Chun ZHANG, USTB

Local Organization Committee

Chair, Xuan-Hui QU, USTB

Co-chair, Guang-Hong LU

Pre-conference Seminar

Chair, Yu-Gang WANG, PKU

Satellite Meetings

Chair, Ji-Ming CHEN, SWIP

Conference Secretaries

Shu-Ming WANG, Min XIA, Shao-Ting LANG, Xiao-Xin Zhang


 

 
 

  ICFRM16    Beijing 2013  ©  All rights reserved.